1967 born in Bad Homburg, Germany
study of architecture, Düsseldorf
studied at the Academy of Art, Düsseldorf
master under Jannis Kounellis
since 2005 member of IKG (International Artist Forum)
lives 2005 in Belgrade, Serbia
lives in Düsseldorf and Berlin, Germany
since 2018 guest lecturer "Fachbereich Kunst", Paderborn University

Selections:

2018 “schwarz/ weiß“, Städtische Galerie im Park, Viersen
2017 “1 Koffer Kunst, FAR OFF-" Messe für Gegenwartskunst, Köln
“Vor der Zeit“ Cabinett, Düsseldorf; Jahrestreffen (IKG), BIS Mönchengladbach
2016 "Von abwesender Anwesenheit...", Matthias Erntges Galerie, Düsseldorf
Come il giorno di maggio, Yellow, Varese, Italy
2015 "The Others - Stay Gold" art fair, Turin, Italy
(International Artist Forum) IKG meeting, Kunstverein Neue Sächsische Gallerie, Chemnitz
2014 "Lucky day" Reh-transformer, Berlin
(International Artist Forum) IKG meeting, Poznan Biennale, Poland
"Ankunft" , Galerie Aufzeit, Berlin
"Labyrinth" - Festival Neue Kunst, Frankfurt/Order
2013 "Leerstellen" Gallery Axel Obiger, Berlin
2012 "Handreichungen" Kunsthaus Rhenania, Cologne
(International Artist Forum) IKG, Bregenz, Austria
2011 "Stay Hungry" Preview no 3, Berlin
"Stay Hungry" Final Exhibition, Berlin
"Goyang Sculpture Symposium" Korea
Guestlecture Hansung University Seoul, Korea
(International Artist Forum) IKG meeting, Gent, Belgium
2010 (International Artist Forum IKG) meeting Duisburg, Germany
2009 "Kunstfilmtag", Malkasten Düsseldorf,Germany
"Chimären" WP8 Düsseldorf, Germany
2008 "Mit Ohne", Botschaft Düsseldorf, Germany
(International Artist Forum) IKG meeting, Viadrina, Europe University,
Frankfurt/Oder and Slubice, Poland
2007 (International Artist Forum) IKG meeting, Academy of Art Vienna, Austria
2006 Gallery of Contemporary Art, Smederevo, Serbia
2005 "Stehend gehend" Museum of Contemporary Art,Novi Sad, Serbia
"Without borders", Estonian Museum of Architecture Tallin,Estonia
(International Artist Forum) IKG meeting, Tallin, Estonia
2004 Curating performance with Boris Nieslony, Roma theatre Pralipe Cologne, Germany
2003 "Noise of coincidence" Ena theatre, Nicosia, Cyprus, Greece
"Performance art in NRW", Maschinenhaus Zeche Karl, Essen,Germany
Gallery Berliner Kunstprojekt, Berlin, Germany
2002 "International Biennal of Young Artist", Vrsac, Serbia
2001 Gallery Zlatno oko, Novi Sad, Serbia
"Omnibus" exhibition room SKC Belgrade, Serbia
2000 "Congress of performance 2000", Cologne, Germany
1999 Gallery Miscetti, Roma, Italy
"Klasse Kounellis",Kunstraum Düsseldorf, Germany
1998 Exhibition room Stephanienstraße Düsseldorf, Germany
Curating exhibition "Keplerstraße/Linienstraße", Düsseldorf, Germany
1997 "Field" Künstlerforum Bonn, Germany
Salon muzeja savremene, Belgrade, Serbia
Geni Tzami, Thessaloniki, Greece
1996 Installation, Eisenstraße Düsseldorf, Germany
1995 Gallery "Kunst der Zeit, Dresden Germany
Artprice: Max-Ernst-Stipendium, Brühl, Germany
"Architektur der Wahrnehmung" symposium Bauhaus Dessau, Germany
1994 "Morphologie of Time", Bauhaus Dessau, Germany
"One Day Construction" Bauhaus Dessau, Germany